Search in
English French Nederlands
Brussels Jazz Weekend
Contact information
Web site Dedicated website

 Upcoming events

 previous  
Saturday May 27, 2017 11:00 AM Place du Sablon BRU Jazz Kids
Manu Hermia - L'impro dans le viseur
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 12:30 AM The Mix Arts'Sense Angelo Gregorio Duo  
Saturday May 27, 2017 1:00 PM Guinguette Royale Bianchini / Di Carlo  
Saturday May 27, 2017 1:00 PM Place du Sablon BRU Jazz Kids
Ixhor plays Disney
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 2:00 PM Le Coming Soon Magic Jazzband  
Saturday May 27, 2017 2:30 PM Place du Luxembourg DJ Set by Leo  
Saturday May 27, 2017 2:30 PM Place Fernand Cocq Bruna  
Saturday May 27, 2017 2:30 PM Place du Sablon Théo Zipper Quartet  
Saturday May 27, 2017 3:30 PM Parlementarium Les Fous de Saint-Fol  
Saturday May 27, 2017 3:30 PM Parlementarium Les Fous de Saint-Fol  
Saturday May 27, 2017 4:00 PM Place du Luxembourg Piotr Paluch Trio  
Saturday May 27, 2017 4:00 PM Place Sainte-Catherine Kettle of Kites  
Saturday May 27, 2017 4:00 PM Place Fernand Cocq Laureats "XL-Jazz" Contest 2017
Vortex
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 4:15 PM Place du Sablon Nono García & Tito Alcedo  
Saturday May 27, 2017 4:30 PM Grand'Place de Bruxelles Dimitri Delvaux - Tribute jazz Group  
Saturday May 27, 2017 4:30 PM The Mix Arts'Sense Carla Piombino Trio  
Saturday May 27, 2017 5:00 PM Parlementarium Les Fous de Saint-Fol  
Saturday May 27, 2017 5:00 PM Place Fernand Cocq Laureats "XL-Jazz" Contest 2017
Kearo Zenn Quartet
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 5:00 PM Le Phare du Kanaal L'Amicale de la Nouvelle Orléans  
Saturday May 27, 2017 5:00 PM L'Archiduc Jérémy Dumont Trio + Surprise guest  
Saturday May 27, 2017 5:30 PM Place du Luxembourg Ananke Quartet  
Saturday May 27, 2017 5:30 PM Place Sainte-Catherine In een Discotheek  
Saturday May 27, 2017 6:00 PM Fondation CIVA The Hop-Sh-Bam Connection  
Saturday May 27, 2017 6:00 PM Grand'Place de Bruxelles Lebedev / Revnyuk / Kravtsov Trio  
Saturday May 27, 2017 6:00 PM Place Fernand Cocq Laureats "XL-Jazz" Contest 2017
NH4
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 6:00 PM The Dominican Léo Ullmann Trio  
Saturday May 27, 2017 6:00 PM Place du Sablon Pinto  
Saturday May 27, 2017 6:30 PM Le Tigre Bianchini / Pirro  
Saturday May 27, 2017 6:30 PM Kumiko Izakaya (ex-Bravo) Daana feat. Daniel Romeo  
Saturday May 27, 2017 7:00 PM Place Fernand Cocq Laureats "XL-Jazz" Contest 2017
Proclamation of results & Distribution of prizes
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 7:00 PM Le Roi des Belges L'Amicale de la Nouvelle Orléans  
Saturday May 27, 2017 7:00 PM Labokube Mish Mash
My Sweet Devil
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 7:15 PM Place du Luxembourg The Soul Messiahs  
Saturday May 27, 2017 7:30 PM Fondation CIVA The Hop-Sh-Bam Connection  
Saturday May 27, 2017 7:30 PM Grand'Place de Bruxelles Igor Gehenot "Delta" feat. Tassel  
Saturday May 27, 2017 7:30 PM Place Sainte-Catherine Bo Bun Fever  
Saturday May 27, 2017 7:45 PM Place du Sablon Bega Blues Band  
Saturday May 27, 2017 8:00 PM Music Platform vzw Jordi Grognard Quartet  
Saturday May 27, 2017 8:00 PM Flagey Hall d'entrée
Les Fous de Saint-Fol
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 8:00 PM Garage à Manger Théo Zipper Trio  
Saturday May 27, 2017 8:00 PM LR6 Jazz Trio  
Saturday May 27, 2017 8:00 PM Place Fernand Cocq The Patolies  
Saturday May 27, 2017 8:00 PM NH Collection Brussels Centre Bab's All Stars Special Swing  
Saturday May 27, 2017 8:00 PM Petit Théâtre Mercelis KultuurKaffee @ Theater Mercelis
Ensemble van Diederik Wissels
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 8:00 PM Archipel Javier Mateos & friends "Flute Talks"  
Saturday May 27, 2017 8:30 PM The Mix Arts'Sense Ceci n'est pas un Trio  
Saturday May 27, 2017 8:30 PM Péniche Fulmar 1913 Daniele Napodano's Band  
Saturday May 27, 2017 8:30 PM Motel One Brussels Darius Clynes & Friends  
Saturday May 27, 2017 8:45 PM T Goudblommeke In Papier Steph Van Uytvanck & Tars Lootens  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Le Cercle des voyageurs Oakstreet Trio  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Jazz Station Mish Mash
Rob Spelberg - Swingalicious Big Band
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Le Coq ChromozONE  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Le Jardin de ma Soeur Mojag  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Brewdog L'Amicale de la Nouvelle Orléans  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM L'Archiduc Jérémy Dumont Quartet feat. Estiévenart  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Fondation CIVA The Hop-Sh-Bam Connection  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Music Platform vzw Bassel Hajj Trio  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Petit Théâtre Mercelis KultuurKaffee @ Theater Mercelis
Laughing Bastards
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Viktor Bozar Café Joris / Finoulst / Vanbuel  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM The Music Village Rey Cabrera y sus amigos  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Bonnefooi DJ Jordi3000  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Le Grand Café Renaud Patigny - Zanzibar  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Flagey Studio 1
Lionel Loueke & Nicolas Kummert
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Place du Luxembourg Boogie Belgique  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:00 PM Kumiko Izakaya (ex-Bravo) Da Romeo & The Crazy Moondog Band  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:15 PM Grand'Place de Bruxelles Marc Lelangue & The Heavy Muffulettas  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:30 PM Place Fernand Cocq Eli Goffa  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:30 PM Herman Ullmann / Vierset Quartet  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:30 PM Bizon Fugu Jazz QUartet  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:30 PM Place du Sablon Les Cerveaux Lents  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:30 PM Sazz'n Jazz Le monde merveilleux de Pepito Quartet  
Saturday May 27, 2017 9:30 PM Place Sainte-Catherine Opmoc  
Saturday May 27, 2017 10:00 PM Flagey Hall d'entrée
Les Fous de Saint-Fol
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 10:00 PM Cafe Floreo HIM&I meets Vincent Thekal  
Saturday May 27, 2017 10:00 PM La Tentation The Fabulous Moonrakers  
Saturday May 27, 2017 10:00 PM Sounds Philip Catherine Piano Trio  
Saturday May 27, 2017 10:30 PM Viktor Bozar Café Joris / Finoulst / Vanbuel  
Saturday May 27, 2017 10:30 PM Roskam Cafe North Sea Ska Jazz Band  
Saturday May 27, 2017 11:00 PM Flagey Studio 1
Lionel Loueke & Nicolas Kummert
 
Saturday May 27, 2017 11:30 PM La Tentation The Fabulous Moonrakers  
Sunday May 28, 2017 1:30 PM Guinguette Royale Léo Ullmann Trio  
Sunday May 28, 2017 2:00 PM Pêle Mêle Ixelles You Got no Jams  
Sunday May 28, 2017 2:00 PM Kombi Bar Lola Jazz Trio  
Sunday May 28, 2017 3:15 PM Grand'Place de Bruxelles Brandhaard (Estiévenart / Delannoye Quartet)  
Sunday May 28, 2017 4:00 PM Kombi Bar Lola Jazz Trio  
Sunday May 28, 2017 4:30 PM Mappa Mundo Esinam Dogbatse Solo  
Sunday May 28, 2017 4:30 PM Le Jardin de ma Soeur Catherine Smet "IluSioneS" - piano solo  
Sunday May 28, 2017 5:00 PM L'Archiduc Todd Gordon Quartet - Tribute to Benny Bennett  
Sunday May 28, 2017 5:00 PM Café Luxembourg LM4  
Sunday May 28, 2017 5:00 PM Grand'Place de Bruxelles Fabrizio Graceffa Band feat. Igit  
Sunday May 28, 2017 6:00 PM Herman Herman Gipsy Reunion  
Sunday May 28, 2017 6:00 PM Bar du Marché Youkali Trio  
Sunday May 28, 2017 6:45 PM Grand'Place de Bruxelles Blue Monday People  
Sunday May 28, 2017 7:30 PM Le Cercle des voyageurs Augusto Pirodda Quartet  
Sunday May 28, 2017 8:00 PM Roskam Cafe Gratitude Trio  
Sunday May 28, 2017 8:00 PM Music Platform vzw Man on Fire & The Soul Soldiers  
Sunday May 28, 2017 8:30 PM Grand'Place de Bruxelles Antoine Pierre Urbex  
Sunday May 28, 2017 9:00 PM Music Platform vzw La Negra Albina  
Sunday May 28, 2017 9:00 PM Kumiko Izakaya (ex-Bravo) Official Jam Session  
Sunday May 28, 2017 9:00 PM De Belmonte Man on Fire  
Sunday May 28, 2017 9:00 PM L'Archiduc Todd Gordon Quartet - Tribute to Benny Bennett  
Sunday May 28, 2017 9:00 PM Le Coq Otto Kintet  
 previous  
© Lundis d'Hortense, 1996-2013. Contact us   Disclaimer